Skip to main content
Skip to main Navigation
Secondary Menu
Newsletter February 2024
Forms
Gallery
IT Services
Bar-Ilan University
עברית
Menu
Faculty of Engineering
Facebook
YouTube
Linkedin
Instagram
חיפוש
Search
Search
About us
About the faculty
Misson
Faculty
Senior Faculty
Junior Faculty
External Lecturers
Administrative Staff
Candidates
Bachelor's degree candidates
Study Programs
Acceptance criteria
Academic Prep School
Scholarships
Outstanding High School Students
Screening Tests in English and Hebrew
Graduate's degree candidates
Graduate's degree candidates
Candidates Administration
Candidates Administration
Bachelor's degree
Electrical Engineering
Single-major electrical engineering
Electrical engineering with a quantum major
Electrical engineering majoring in neuroengineering
Electrical engineering majoring in biomedical engineering
Computer Engineering
Computer engineering single major
Computer engineering majoring in computer hardware
Data engineering
Materials Engineering
Software Engineering
Industrial and Information Systems Engineering
Integrated study programs
High School Academy - Engineering for outstanding high school students
Undergraduate Administration
Student exchange program
Graduate Programs
Advanced degrees
Master's Degree in Engineering
PhD in Engineering
Graduate Administration
Academic staff and research fields
IC Academy
Alumni
Events
Departmental Colloquium
News
Success stories
Positions
Post-Doc & PhD Positions
Senior Faculty Positions
Library
General info
Library catalog
Online databases
New books
Publications
Contact Us
פרוייקטים
עברית
Print
שנה
מסלול
אחראי/ת אקדמי/ת
- Any -
Albo Asaf
Alon Shahar
Atzmon Dor
Bergel Itsik
Bross Shraga
Cohen Eliahu
Cohen Izack
Danielli Amos
Desiatov Boris
Erez Yaara
Fetaya Ethan
Fish Alex
Fixler Dror
Fridman Moti
Gannot Sharon
Gelles Ran
Goldzak Mizrahi Tamar
Hazay Carmit
Kalisky Tomer
Keller Yosef
Keren Osnat
Kugler Hillel
Levi Itamar
Lewi Tomer
Lindenbaum Ofir
Makmal Adi
Medina Moti
Naveh Doron
Noam Yair
Ozana Nisan
Popovtzer Rachela
Rawitz Dror
Sheffet Or
Shefi Orit
Shor Joseph
Singer Gonen
Sinvani Moshe
Teman Adam
Tirer Tom
Weber Ofir
Weiss Mor
Weiss Aryeh
Wimer Shmuel
Yaari Gur
Yavits Leonid
Zadok Avinoam
Zaidel Benjamin
Zalevsky Zeev
סינון
שנה
מסלול
אחראי/ת אקדמי/ת
פרוייקט
2024
התמחות בביו הנדסה
Dr. יערה ארז
Characterizing eye movement metrics in visual load conditions
2024
התמחות בעיבוד אותות
Prof. שרון גנות
Chatbot customization
2024
התמחות בננו-אלקטרוניקה, מעגלים ו-VLSI
Prof. יוסף שור
Chip Identification Circuit (Fingerprint) using SRAM Physical Unclonable Functions (PUF)
2024
התמחות בננו-אלקטרוניקה, מעגלים ו-VLSI
Prof. אלכסנדר פיש
Circuit Design for Cryogenic Oriented Applications
2024
התמחות בביו הנדסה
Prof. אורית שפי
Classification of neurons based on their electrical signals
2024
התמחות בתקשורת - הנדסת מערכות תקשורת
Prof. דרור פיקסלר
Communication protocol of an optic biosensor for extracting biological parameters
2024
Micro Electronics
Prof. Adam Teman
Comparing CI-CD Methods in Hardware Design
2024
התמחות בעיבוד אותות
Prof. שרון גנות
Complex Valued Neural Network for DOA (Direction of Arrival) Estimation
2024
אלקטרו-אופטיקה
Prof. אליהו כהן
Deep learning for medical X-ray imaging
2024
התמחות בתקשורת - הנדסת מערכות תקשורת
Prof. יצחק ברגל
Deep learning optimization of relay networks - Multi antenna relays
2024
התמחות בתקשורת - הנדסת מערכות תקשורת
Prof. יצחק ברגל
Deep learning optimization of relay networks – Complex learning
2024
התמחות בביו הנדסה
Dr. שחר אלון
Deep learning technologies for studying tumor samples
2024
אלקטרו-אופטיקה
Dr. בוריס דסיאטוב
Design and developing of photonic spectral splitters
2024
התמחות בננו-אלקטרוניקה, מעגלים ו-VLSI
Prof. אדם תימן
Design and implementation guided architecture for Multi Ported Content-Addressable Memory
2024
התמחות בננו-אלקטרוניקה, מעגלים ו-VLSI
Prof. אלכסנדר פיש
Design computational system based on DNA
2024
התמחות בננו-אלקטרוניקה, מעגלים ו-VLSI
Prof. אלכסנדר פיש
Design of a compact and digital optical sensor for the detection of laser fault injection
2024
התמחות בננו-אלקטרוניקה, מעגלים ו-VLSI
Prof. אדם תימן
Design of advanced DRAM architecture for low power applications
2024
התמחות בננו-אלקטרוניקה, מעגלים ו-VLSI
Prof. אדם תימן
Design of column-counter Single-slope ADC for CIS application
2024
התמחות בננו-אלקטרוניקה, מעגלים ו-VLSI
Prof. אלכסנדר פיש
Design of dynamic logic families for low power and high-performance digital design in low temperatures
2024
תכן חומרה
Dr. לאוניד יביץ
Design of radiation hardened LDPC encoder and decoder in hardware
2024
התמחות בביו הנדסה
Prof. רחלה פופובצר
Developing a placenta-targeted drug delivery system based on nanoparticles
2024
אלקטרו-אופטיקה
Prof. דרור פיקסלר
Developing analytical equation for the predication of the Iso-pathlength point
2024
התמחות בביו הנדסה
Prof. אורית שפי
Developing machine learning models while using nanotechnology and optics for cancer treatment
2024
התמחות בביו הנדסה
Prof. אורית שפי
Development of a device for under-demand drug release by acoustic wave
2024
עיבוד וניתוח נתונים
Dr. אור שפט
Differentially Private Clustering Algorithms
2024
עיבוד וניתוח נתונים
Dr. אור שפט
Differentially Private Statistical-Hypothesis Tessting
2024
עיבוד וניתוח נתונים
Prof. אופיר וובר
DiffusionNet: Discretization Agnostic Deep Learning on Surfaces
2024
עיבוד וניתוח נתונים
Prof. אופיר וובר
Discrete Conformal Equivalence of Polyhedral Surfaces
2024
תכן חומרה
Dr. מוטי מדינה
Distributed Clock Synchronization on Grids
2024
התמחות בעיבוד אותות
Prof. שרון גנות
Distributed Sensor Selection for Speech Enhancement With Acoustic Sensor Networks
Pagination
Previous page
‹‹
Page 2
Next page
››
Call
Contact Us
Location