Skip to main content
Skip to main Navigation
Secondary Menu
Newsletter April 2024
Forms
Gallery
IT Services
Bar-Ilan University
עברית
Menu
Faculty of Engineering
Facebook
YouTube
Linkedin
Instagram
חיפוש
Search
Search
About us
About the faculty
Misson
Faculty
Senior Faculty
Junior Faculty
External Lecturers
Administrative Staff
Candidates
Bachelor's degree candidates
Study Programs
Acceptance criteria
Academic Prep School
Scholarships
Outstanding High School Students
Screening Tests in English and Hebrew
Graduate's degree candidates
Graduate's degree candidates
Candidates Administration
Candidates Administration
Bachelor's degree
Electrical Engineering
Single-major electrical engineering
Electrical engineering with a quantum major
Electrical engineering majoring in neuroengineering
Electrical engineering majoring in biomedical engineering
Computer Engineering
Computer engineering single major
Computer engineering majoring in computer hardware
Data engineering
Materials Engineering
Software Engineering
Industrial and Information Systems Engineering
Integrated study programs
High School Academy - Engineering for outstanding high school students
Undergraduate Administration
Student exchange program
Graduate Programs
Advanced degrees
Master's Degree in Engineering
PhD in Engineering
Graduate Administration
Academic staff and research fields
IC Academy
Alumni
Events
Departmental Colloquium
News
Success stories
Positions
Post-Doc & PhD Positions
Senior Faculty Positions
Library
General info
Library catalog
Online databases
New books
Publications
Contact Us
פרוייקטים
עברית
Print
שנה
מסלול
אחראי/ת אקדמי/ת
- Any -
Albo Asaf
Alon Shahar
Atzmon Dor
Bergel Itsik
Bross Shraga
Cohen Eliahu
Cohen Izack
Danielli Amos
Desiatov Boris
Erez Yaara
Fetaya Ethan
Fish Alex
Fixler Dror
Fridman Moti
Gannot Sharon
Gelles Ran
Goldzak Mizrahi Tamar
Hazay Carmit
Kalisky Tomer
Keller Yosef
Keren Osnat
Kugler Hillel
Levi Itamar
Lewi Tomer
Lindenbaum Ofir
Makmal Adi
Medina Moti
Naveh Doron
Noam Yair
Ozana Nisan
Popovtzer Rachela
Rawitz Dror
Sheffet Or
Shefi Orit
Shor Joseph
Singer Gonen
Sinvani Moshe
Teman Adam
Tirer Tom
Weber Ofir
Weiss Mor
Weiss Aryeh
Wimer Shmuel
Yaari Gur
Yavits Leonid
Zadok Avinoam
Zaidel Benjamin
Zalevsky Zeev
סינון
איפוס
שנה
מסלול
אחראי/ת אקדמי/ת
פרוייקט
2024
עיבוד וניתוח נתונים
Dr. אופיר לינדנבאום
A complete framework for deep feature selection
2024
התמחות בעיבוד אותות
Prof. שרון גנות
A fast 3D-MUSIC method for near-field sound source localization based on the bat algorithm
2024
רשתות וחישוב
Prof. הלל קוגלר
A software tool for representing and checking Sokoban solutions using Formal Verification
2024
תכן חומרה
Dr. איתמר לוי
Accelerating Matrix Operations in Hardware and Evaluation of Acceleration on Advanced Software Algorithms
2024
אלקטרו-אופטיקה
Prof. עמוס דניאלי
Accurate and sensitive detection of biomarkers using optical biosensing
2024
עיבוד וניתוח נתונים
Prof. גונן זינגר
Adaptation mechanism for resource constraint classification problem
2024
התמחות בתקשורת - הנדסת מערכות תקשורת
Prof. יצחק ברגל
Advanced analysis and simulations of nano-particle based viral testing
2024
התמחות בתקשורת - הנדסת מערכות תקשורת
Prof. יצחק ברגל
Advanced analysis and simulations of nano-particle based viral testing
2024
התמחות בננו-אלקטרוניקה, מעגלים ו-VLSI
Prof. אדם תימן
Advanced dynamic memory bitcells
2024
התמחות בננו-אלקטרוניקה, מעגלים ו-VLSI
Prof. אדם תימן
Advanced peripheral and control circuits and techniques for GC-eDRAM
2024
התמחות בננו-אלקטרוניקה, מעגלים ו-VLSI
Prof. יוסף שור
Analog BBICs
2024
התמחות בננו-אלקטרוניקה, מעגלים ו-VLSI
Prof. יוסף שור
Analog to Digital Converter based the SAR (Successive Approximation Register) Algorithm
2024
התמחות בעיבוד אותות
Prof. שרון גנות
Analysis and Inference of DEEP learning models
2024
עיבוד וניתוח נתונים
Dr. איתמר לוי
Analysis of Biological Signatures Using Machine Learning
2024
התמחות בננו-אלקטרוניקה, מעגלים ו-VLSI
Dr. אסף אלבו
Analysis of nitride-based terahertz quantum cascade lasers
2024
אלקטרו-אופטיקה
Prof. אליהו כהן
Analysis of Open Quantum System from various perspectives
2024
התמחות בביו הנדסה
Prof. אורית שפי
Analysis of the dynamics of nerve cell regeneration after injury
2024
אלקטרו-אופטיקה
Prof. דרור פיקסלר
Analyzing the effect of temporal coherence on a phase-reconstruction method
2024
התמחות בננו-אלקטרוניקה, מעגלים ו-VLSI
Prof. דורון נוה
Applications of AI in Computational Spectroscopy
2024
התמחות בננו-אלקטרוניקה, מעגלים ו-VLSI
Prof. דורון נוה
Applications of Machine Learning in Computational Spectroscopy
2024
התמחות בננו-אלקטרוניקה, מעגלים ו-VLSI
Dr. תמר גולדזק מזרחי
Applying and developing novel quantum chemistry electronic structure methods for calculating 2D materials properties
2024
תכן חומרה
Dr. איתמר לוי
Approximate Processors – Extending proximate computing abilities for conventional processors SW connection
2024
אבטחת סייבר
Dr. איתמר לוי
Attacking the IKNP Protocol: Analyzing Security Vulnerabilities
2024
התמחות בעיבוד אותות
Prof. שרון גנות
Audio Segments Alignment
2024
התמחות בביו הנדסה
Dr. שחר אלון
Automation of super resolution spatial sequencing
2024
אלקטרו-אופטיקה
Prof. דרור פיקסלר
Bacteria detection in water by the full scattering profile within the single scattering regime
2024
רשתות וחישוב
Dr. עדי מכמל
Benchmarking the qubit-efficient MaxCut algorithm against state-of-the-art classical heuristics
2024
התמחות בעיבוד אותות
Prof. שרון גנות
Blind Room Parameter Estimation Using Multiple Multichannel Speech Recordings
2024
התמחות בביו הנדסה
Dr. שחר אלון
Characterization of cancer biopsy using multiplexing staining of antibodies
2024
התמחות בביו הנדסה
Dr. יערה ארז
Characterizing connectivity of brain electrical activity across multiple sensors using phase-amplitude coupling
Pagination
Page 1
Next page
››
Call
Contact Us
Location